Privacy Policy

For over a decade, Convey Health Solutions (“Convey”) has been an industry leader in fully compliant management of large-scale end-to-end health insurance processes. As experts in health insurance administration support, Convey values your privacy and is committed to full transparency with respect to your rights as it concerns how we care for and use your personal information.  We have created this Privacy Policy to detail how Convey may collect, use, and disclose the personal information you make available.

How Convey May Collect And Use Personal Information

When you voluntarily submit personal information to us in order to request information about our services, including without limitation scheduling a demonstration, submitting a general inquiry, or applying for employment with Convey, Convey may collect this information in order to better address your needs.  Convey may use the personal information to communicate with you in various forms in response to the submissions, as well as in evaluating any prospective or current employment application to Convey. By voluntarily submitting your personal information, you authorize Convey, its affiliates, subsidiaries, or parent company to contact you.

By visiting the Convey website, Convey may also collect information regarding your visit.  The types of information collected by Convey in this manner may include, without limitation, the following: website clicks, IP addresses, use of cookies.

How Convey Secures And Protects Personal Information

In order to maintain the security and confidentiality of personal information you voluntarily share with us, Convey has implemented various safeguards to protect against the unauthorized or otherwise improper use, access, and disclosure of the personal information you provide.

Applications For Employment With Convey

Convey encourages prospective applicants to submit applications via the website [include link to Careers page].  Applications are submitted and processed through an applicant management system that is only accessible by the Convey Human Resources department.  The personal information you submit in your application will be used by Convey exclusively for evaluating your candidacy for employment, or as required by law.

How Convey May Share Or Disclose Personal Information

Convey may share or disclose your personal information in some instances which may include, without limitation, the following:  when you have given consent; where the sharing or disclosure is necessary or required by law; where the sharing of information is provided to trusted entities who work on behalf of or with Convey under strict confidentiality agreements in order to help Convey communicate with you; when sharing the information is believed to be reasonably necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action against any suspected or actual illegal activities and threats; if Convey is acquired by, merged with, or acquires another company; with our affiliates for internal business purposes.

How You May Opt-Out

Convey is committed to your privacy rights and your privacy considerations.  You may opt-out of providing Convey with your personal information. You may also withdraw your consent that you previously gave to Convey and must communicate this to Convey in writing by emailing optout@conveyhs,com.

Accessing Your Personal Information

Subject to legal and/or contractual restrictions or requirements, you may request access to your personal information held by Convey by submitting a detailed request, in writing, to the Convey Privacy Office, ComplianceOfficer@conveyhs.com.  To maintain the strictest of confidentiality, Convey may require additional documentation in order to verify your identity.

Changes To Convey Privacy Policy

Convey reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy as needed and without notice, except as required by law.

Privacy Statement Acknowledgment And Use Of Convey Website

By using the Convey website, you acknowledge that you have reviewed the terms of our Privacy Statement and Consent to Use of Data and agree that we may collect, use and transfer your personal information in accordance with the Convey Privacy Policy. This website is not directed at children and the services offered are designed for individuals who are 18 years of age or older. Consistent with the United States Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (15 U.S.C. §§ 6501–6506) which applies to information of children under 13 years of age, if an individual whom we know is under the age of 18 sends personal information to us, we will not retain the information except that, in some cases, we use the information to follow up on comments or complaints, and to respond directly to the individual to advise that Convey does not accept personal information volunteered by individuals under the age of 18.  If you do not agree with these terms, you may choose not to use our website or provide your personal information.

Subscribe to Download White Paper Now!



Get in Touch


Please fill out the form below.


Request a Demo


Please fill out the form to request a demo.


Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!